Vaalit
The Ministry of Justicesuomeksipå svenska

 

Number of people entitled to vote
General advance polling stations
   In Finland
   Abroad
Candidate information
Number of advance voters
   The whole country
   By electoral district
   By municipality
Voter turnout
Results
Candidates and candidate nominators
Result data
 



Front Page - Parliament election 2015 - Result - Whole country



Whole country
Page updated 22.04.2015 19:43:58. Inspection calculationis FINISHED.
Total voter turnout, %Voter turnout(%)in Finland
66,970,1

 PercentageNumber of VotesNumber of Seats
 %Change 11Change 12Count Change 11Change 12Count Change 11
National Coalition Party18,2-2,2-3,7540212-58926-567837-7
Social Democratic Party of Finland16,5-2,6-3,1490102-71456217834-8
The Finns Party17,7-1,45,3524054-3602121625638-1
Center Party of Finland21,15,32,46262181629521610514914
Left Alliance7,1-1,0-0,9211702-273371208712-2
Green League8,51,3-0,02531023993040002155
Swedish People's Party in Finland4,90,60,2144802190172693790
Christian Democrats in Finland3,5-0,5-0,2105134-13319118775-1
Labour Party of Finland0,0-0,00,0984-87344600
Independence Party0,50,30,413638104021233500
For The Poor0,0-0,0-0,0623-7125100
Pirate Party0,80,30,62508699831910000
Change 20110,3-0,00,27442-62618400
Communist Party of Finland0,3-0,1-0,27529-1703-364500
Communist Workers Party - For Peace and Socialism0,0-0,00,01100-47539600
Other groups0,60,2-1,1167314968-2462710
In all   2968459    
Rejected votes0,5  15397    
In all   2983856    

Page updated 22.04.2015 19:43:58





About this site - Contact - Sitemap